Marthe Bréard, 18261866 (aged 40 years)

Name
Marthe /Bréard/
Given names
Marthe
Surname
Bréard
Nickname
Anne
Name
Marthe /Eon/
Type of name
married name
Birth
Informant: Julien Bréard (aged 44 years) — father
Birth of a sister
Informant: Julien Bréard (aged 47 years) — father
Death of a father
Informant: Mathurin Bréard (aged 25 years) — son
Marriage
witness: François Pierre Eon (aged 30 years) — younger brother brother-in-law
Attending: Jean François Eon (aged 74 years) — father father-in-law
Attending: Marie Jaigu (aged 62 years) — mother mother-in-law
Attending: Perrine Jaigu (aged 70 years) — mother-in-law mother
Occupation
Cultivatrice
July 5, 1857 (aged 31 years)
Residence
Occupation
Cultivatrice
February 3, 1860 (aged 33 years)
Residence
Address: Au Chêne
Birth of a son
Informant: Mathurin Joseph Eon (aged 40 years) — father
Residence
Address: Au Chêne
Birth of a daughter
Informant: Mathurin Joseph Eon (aged 42 years) — father
Occupation
Cultivatrice
October 15, 1862 (aged 36 years)
Birth of a son
Birth of a son
Informant: Mathurin Joseph Eon (aged 45 years) — father
Occupation
Ménagère
January 18, 1865 (aged 38 years)
Residence
Address: Au Chêne
Occupation
Ménagère
December 18, 1866 (on the date of death)
Residence
Death
Family with parents
father
17821849
Birth: January 19, 1782 France
Death: May 11, 1849France
mother
17861872
Birth: October 3, 1786 France
Death: August 23, 1872
Marriage MarriageJanuary 24, 1814Trémorel, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
2 years
elder sister
5 years
elder sister
3 years
elder brother
2 years
herself
18261866
Birth: April 25, 1826 44 39 France
Death: December 18, 1866France
3 years
younger sister
Family with Mathurin Joseph Eon
husband
18191869
Birth: April 3, 1819 35 24 France
Death: November 26, 1869France
herself
18261866
Birth: April 25, 1826 44 39 France
Death: December 18, 1866France
Marriage MarriageJuly 5, 1857Trémorel, Côtes-d'Armor, Bretagne, France
3 years
son
20 months
daughter
13 months
son
18621943
Birth: October 15, 1862 43 36 France
Death: March 19, 1943France
2 years
son
Birth
Marriage
Occupation
Residence
Occupation
Residence
Residence
Occupation
Occupation
Residence
Occupation
Residence
Death
Note

Appelée Anne:

  • sur l'acte de naissance de son fils Pierre (1862)
  • sur l'acte de décès de son fils Pierre (1943)

Appelée Marthe:

  • au mariage de son fils Pierre (1889)
  • sur son acte de naissance (1826)
  • sur son acte de mariage avec Eon Mathurin (1857)
  • sur l'acte de naissance de ses enfants Eugène (1860), Marie (1861) et Mathurin (1865)

Il s'agit bien du même Eon Pierre en 1862, 1889 et 1943 : même date de naissance, même lieu de naissance, mêmes parents (à l'exception du prénom de la mère Anne/Marthe)